938 Waterloo Ave Monroe, MI 48161
Southwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,984 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Waterloo Ave, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $196,496, approximately $139 per square foot. 938 Waterloo Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Niesz Ronald J and Niesz Virginia J
Bought by
Niesz Ronald J and Miglorie Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niesz Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $86,100 | $86,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $80,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $56,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $55,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $55,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $48,590 | $0 | $0 |