9380 Ely Rd Apple Creek, OH 44606
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
2.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9380 Ely Rd, Apple Creek, OH 44606. 9380 Ely Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, Country Meadow, and Maple Grove.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Emery H and Weaver Elsie
Bought by
Weaver Emery H and Weaver Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Emery H and Weaver Elsie
Bought by
Weaver Emery H and Weaver Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1989
Sold by
Combine With 27-01788
Bought by
Weaver Emery H and Weaver Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Yoder Ray J and Yoder Betty
Bought by
Combine With 27-01788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Emery H | -- | Roach Garrett M | |
| Weaver Emery H | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Andrew E | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Emery H | -- | -- | |
| Combine With 27-01788 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,222 | $428,570 | $24,260 | $404,310 |
| 2024 | $20,222 | $428,570 | $24,260 | $404,310 |
| 2023 | $20,665 | $428,570 | $24,260 | $404,310 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $52,740 | $24,260 | $28,480 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $49,810 | $21,330 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $49,810 | $21,330 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $29,960 | $10,590 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $29,960 | $10,590 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $29,960 | $10,590 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $79,410 | $28,260 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $79,410 | $28,260 | $51,150 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $79,410 | $28,260 | $51,150 |
| 2013 | $3,489 | $77,530 | $27,630 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map