9380 Sycamore St Frisco, TX 75033
Rail District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,844 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9380 Sycamore St, Frisco, TX 75033 and is currently estimated at $650,211, approximately $236 per square foot. 9380 Sycamore St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary, Staley Middle, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Camacho Sara
Bought by
Zubiri Florencio and Zubiri Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$62,457
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$587,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
The Estate Of Juan Camacho
Bought by
Camacho Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$62,457
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$587,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubiri Florencio | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zubiri Florencio | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $511,691 | $186,532 | $509,062 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $465,174 | $186,532 | $333,968 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $422,885 | $186,532 | $328,468 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $384,441 | $124,355 | $260,645 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $349,492 | $75,000 | $274,492 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $417,000 | $75,000 | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $291,356 | $75,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $264,869 | $75,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $307,091 | $75,000 | $232,091 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $297,377 | $75,000 | $222,377 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map