9384 Mo 142 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $719,000
Studio
1
Bath
6,432
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9384 Mo 142, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $349,333, approximately $54 per square foot. 9384 Mo 142 is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $35,080 | $9,575 | $25,505 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $31,277 | $7,840 | $23,437 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $31,277 | $7,840 | $23,437 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $30,742 | $7,840 | $22,902 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $30,742 | $7,840 | $22,902 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $30,742 | $7,840 | $22,902 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $30,742 | $7,840 | $22,902 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $30,742 | $7,840 | $22,902 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $28,742 | $5,840 | $22,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,742 | $5,840 | $22,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map