9385 Wilbrook Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,332,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9385 Wilbrook Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,235,923, approximately $312 per square foot. 9385 Wilbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2019
Sold by
3 Pillar Homes Llc
Bought by
Papachristou Georgios and Spiliotopoulou Vasiliki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$949,500
Outstanding Balance
$661,148
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Bob Webb Vii Llc
Bought by
3 Pillar Homes Lot Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Verona Llc
Bought by
Bob Webb Vii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papachristou Georgios | $200,000 | Stewart Title Box | |
| 3 Pillar Homes Lot Holdings Llc | $198,000 | Stewart Title Box | |
| Bob Webb Vii Llc | $165,000 | Talon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papachristou Georgios | $949,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,520 | $367,360 | $65,100 | $302,260 |
| 2023 | $21,598 | $367,360 | $65,100 | $302,260 |
| 2022 | $20,353 | $273,000 | $57,750 | $215,250 |
| 2021 | $20,676 | $273,000 | $57,750 | $215,250 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $98,700 | $57,750 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $57,750 | $57,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $57,750 | $57,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $47,250 | $47,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $47,250 | $47,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map