9387 Jackson St Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,886 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9387 Jackson St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $409,722, approximately $271 per square foot. 9387 Jackson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Reller Anne
Bought by
Tiernan Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Drake Nathan A and Drake Amy O
Bought by
Reller Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Drake Nathan A and Drake Amy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,424
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiernan Mary E | $230,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Reller Anne | $174,000 | Title America | |
| Drake Nathan A | $175,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tiernan Mary E | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reller Anne | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Nathan A | $173,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $28,700 | $5,850 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $26,380 | $5,380 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $29,290 | $5,070 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $21,720 | $4,310 | $17,410 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $21,720 | $4,310 | $17,410 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $21,850 | $4,430 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $21,850 | $4,430 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $19,300 | $1,510 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $19,300 | $1,510 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $15,030 | $1,670 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $15,030 | $1,670 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,670 | $1,670 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map