9389 Cardiff Loop Rd North Chesterfield, VA 23236
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9389 Cardiff Loop Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23236 and is currently estimated at $511,832, approximately $170 per square foot. 9389 Cardiff Loop Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Providence Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Foster Darian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Darian K | $180,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $221,749 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Darian K | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $431,700 | $82,000 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $409,100 | $78,000 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $376,900 | $75,000 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $369,700 | $73,000 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $327,000 | $69,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $324,600 | $69,000 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $313,300 | $69,000 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $305,700 | $68,000 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $300,800 | $68,000 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $297,800 | $68,000 | $229,800 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $281,100 | $68,000 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $270,900 | $68,000 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map