Estimated Value: $376,633
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Clark St S, Vale, OR 97918 and is currently estimated at $376,633, approximately $257 per square foot. 939 Clark St S is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Vale Middle School, Vale High School, and Mount Moriah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Vandeweighe Donald M and Vandeweighe Kliffie A
Bought by
Antony Edward F and Antony Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antony Edward F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $154,584 | $17,582 | $137,002 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $150,083 | $17,071 | $133,012 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $145,713 | $16,575 | $129,138 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $141,470 | $16,093 | $125,377 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $137,350 | $15,624 | $121,726 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $133,351 | $15,170 | $118,181 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $129,467 | $14,728 | $114,739 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $125,697 | $14,299 | $111,398 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $122,037 | $13,883 | $108,154 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $118,483 | $13,479 | $105,004 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $114,358 | $12,412 | $101,946 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $111,207 | $12,230 | $98,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map