939 Cross Mountain Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Cross Mountain, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $706,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 939 Cross Mountain is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mendes Philip J and Mendes Cressie E
Bought by
Reynolds Kirk and Reynolds Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Starks Claud Franklin and Starks Amanda
Bought by
Delucchi Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Delucchi Judy A
Bought by
Allmine Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Kirk | -- | Titleone | |
| Delucchi Judy | -- | -- | |
| Allmine Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $549,712 | $137,832 | $411,880 |
| 2024 | $494 | $137,832 | $137,832 | $0 |
| 2023 | $426 | $110,355 | $110,355 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $68,973 | $68,973 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $57,670 | $57,670 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $57,670 | $57,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $57,670 | $57,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $26,040 | $26,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map