939 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,207,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,630
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,019,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 939 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Alfred and Joye Constance
Bought by
Joye Constance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,684
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$858,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Evelyn Wigfall
Bought by
Johnson Alfred and Joye Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joye Constance | $205,250 | -- | |
| Johnson Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joye Constance | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,557 | $35,424 | $5,513 | $29,911 |
| 2025 | $3,531 | $35,424 | $5,433 | $29,991 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $35,158 | $5,662 | $29,496 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $33,168 | $5,412 | $27,756 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $52,980 | $8,880 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $46,560 | $8,880 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $46,140 | $8,880 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $40,440 | $8,880 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $27,640 | $7,371 | $20,269 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $26,076 | $8,557 | $17,519 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $24,600 | $8,880 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $27,720 | $9,840 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $27,720 | $9,840 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map