Estimated Value: $47,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 E 7th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $76,457, approximately $74 per square foot. 939 E 7th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Evans Mary
Bought by
Redman Kaitlyn Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,632
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,825
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Kaitlyn Patricia | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Redman Kaitlyn Patricia | $47,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redman Kaitlyn Patricia | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Redman Kaitlyn Patricia | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $5,700 | $900 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $148 | $2,418 | $584 | $1,834 |
| 2023 | $148 | $2,348 | $574 | $1,774 |
| 2022 | $134 | $2,348 | $584 | $1,764 |
| 2021 | $113 | $2,213 | $538 | $1,675 |
| 2020 | $110 | $2,149 | $523 | $1,626 |
| 2019 | $104 | $2,086 | $507 | $1,579 |
| 2018 | $95 | $2,026 | $493 | $1,533 |
| 2017 | $83 | $1,967 | $478 | $1,489 |
| 2016 | $79 | $1,909 | $453 | $1,456 |
| 2015 | $75 | $1,854 | $300 | $1,554 |
| 2014 | $66 | $1,800 | $300 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map