939 Eagle Rd Sedalia, KY 42079
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $414,315
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Eagle Rd, Sedalia, KY 42079 and is currently estimated at $323,438, approximately $157 per square foot. 939 Eagle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Kinsey Todd and Kinsey Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $172,000 | $172,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |