939 Lapoint Rd Linn Creek, MO 65052
Estimated Value: $377,692 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Lapoint Rd, Linn Creek, MO 65052 and is currently estimated at $421,673, approximately $220 per square foot. 939 Lapoint Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Sigman John E Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigman John E Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $969 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $921 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |