939 Lucy St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $51,047 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Lucy St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $158,512, approximately $162 per square foot. 939 Lucy St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Yancey Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Falkner Real Estate Llc and Falkner Douglas A
Bought by
Main Stream Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$391,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Falkner Family Trust
Bought by
Douglas Falkner Real Estate Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Stream Capital Investments Llc | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Falkner Real Estate Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Stream Capital Investments Llc | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $34,014 | $2,447 | $31,567 |
| 2024 | $589 | $34,014 | $2,447 | $31,567 |
| 2023 | $204 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2022 | $202 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2021 | $82 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2020 | $199 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2019 | $194 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2018 | $82 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2017 | $187 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2016 | $187 | $5,099 | $2,765 | $2,334 |
| 2015 | $76 | $12,290 | $4,290 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $279 | $12,290 | $4,290 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map