Estimated Value: $202,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
729
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $284,766, approximately $390 per square foot. 939 Ocean Drive Loop is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Mcnamara Donald Thomas and Faulkner Donna Rae
Bought by
Irwin Patrick L and Irwin Kathleen Hope Sarns
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Patrick L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $177,600 | $53,700 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $163,600 | $53,700 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $143,100 | $53,700 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $129,200 | $53,700 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $129,000 | $53,700 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $127,800 | $53,700 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $125,600 | $53,700 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $126,300 | $53,700 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $120,500 | $51,900 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $111,000 | $43,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $888 | $130,000 | $43,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $888 | $114,900 | $43,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map