939 Olmstead Rd Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $301,559
Studio
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $283,640, approximately $229 per square foot. 939 Olmstead Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Friedlob Alan S
Bought by
Giles Velma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1990
Sold by
Grimes Peter R
Bought by
Friedlob Herbert Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Velma | $92,500 | -- | |
| Friedlob Herbert Z | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $219,800 | $77,100 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $207,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $195,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $183,300 | $77,100 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $174,000 | $77,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $173,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $172,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $165,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $159,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map