939 Porter Rd Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Porter Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $359,754, approximately $143 per square foot. 939 Porter Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Peachcrest Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $151,480 | $19,800 | $131,680 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $128,760 | $9,520 | $119,240 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $135,160 | $9,520 | $125,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map