939 River Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $429,196 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 River Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $503,049, approximately $272 per square foot. 939 River Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Mulholland Paul A
Bought by
Reeves Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Elizabeth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reeves Elizabeth H | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $399,000 | $102,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $175,000 | $48,900 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $164,100 | $48,900 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $162,300 | $48,900 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $190,500 | $48,900 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $205,900 | $48,900 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $195,500 | $48,900 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $195,500 | $48,900 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $195,500 | $48,900 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $100,500 | $27,700 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $99,400 | $27,700 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $99,400 | $27,700 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,400 | $27,700 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map