939 S Douglas Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 939 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806. 939 S Douglas Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $36,970 | $19,760 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $30,740 | $14,820 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $30,740 | $14,820 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $28,180 | $14,820 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $28,180 | $14,820 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $28,310 | $14,820 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $28,310 | $14,820 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $31,290 | $14,820 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $31,070 | $14,820 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $31,070 | $14,820 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $31,070 | $14,820 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $30,320 | $14,820 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map