939 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $354,715, approximately $452 per square foot. 939 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2021
Sold by
Taft Chatham Jr William Howard and Chatham Rosalyn Janette
Bought by
Chatham Alice O and Locati Anthony Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Dean Erlene Gail
Bought by
Loughary Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,574
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$314,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Alice O | -- | None Available | |
| Loughary Kelly M | $122,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History