939 Walker Rd Walker, WV 26180
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Walker Rd, Walker, WV 26180 and is currently estimated at $232,768, approximately $119 per square foot. 939 Walker Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Kanawha Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2007
Sold by
Lamp Mary D and Herridge Sharon R
Bought by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Amanda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,909,137
Outstanding Balance
$1,197,288
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$964,520
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Matthew A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Matthew A | $1,909,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $99,720 | $15,660 | $84,060 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $93,780 | $15,660 | $78,120 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $88,140 | $14,760 | $73,380 |
| 2022 | $902 | $80,220 | $14,220 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $880 | $77,880 | $14,220 | $63,660 |
| 2020 | $855 | $75,360 | $14,220 | $61,140 |
| 2019 | $848 | $72,360 | $14,220 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $852 | $70,680 | $14,220 | $56,460 |
| 2017 | $831 | $68,520 | $14,220 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $810 | $72,000 | $14,220 | $57,780 |
| 2015 | $794 | $70,500 | $14,220 | $56,280 |
| 2014 | $769 | $68,220 | $13,740 | $54,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map