9391 E Il Highway 15 Mount Vernon, IL 62864
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9391 E Il Highway 15, Mount Vernon, IL 62864. 9391 E Il Highway 15 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,616 | $134,932 | $8,449 | $126,483 |
| 2022 | $9,275 | $113,320 | $18,102 | $95,218 |
| 2021 | $9,243 | $113,320 | $18,102 | $95,218 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2018 | $8,709 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2017 | $8,588 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2016 | $8,388 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2015 | $8,233 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2014 | $7,314 | $105,907 | $16,918 | $88,989 |
| 2013 | $7,314 | $104,858 | $16,750 | $88,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map