Estimated Value: $152,823 - $250,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9391 Lodi Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $182,206, approximately $176 per square foot. 9391 Lodi Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Bought by
Emmons Jeffrey T and Emmons Cindy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Jeffrey T | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $45,690 | $13,500 | $32,190 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $35,280 | $7,560 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $35,280 | $7,560 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $35,280 | $7,560 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $27,780 | $5,950 | $21,830 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $27,780 | $5,950 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $27,780 | $5,950 | $21,830 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $23,400 | $6,000 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $23,400 | $6,000 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $23,400 | $6,000 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $22,080 | $5,660 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $968 | $22,080 | $5,660 | $16,420 |
| 2013 | $892 | $22,080 | $5,660 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map