9391 Penrose St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $575,538
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9391 Penrose St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $565,385, approximately $226 per square foot. 9391 Penrose St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Hu Dongsheng and Ye Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Hu Dongsheng and Ye Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Baird Peter J and Baird Bonnie J
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Baird Peter J and Baird Bonnie J
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Bought by
Baird Peter J and Baird Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,534
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Dongsheng | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hu Dongsheng | $290,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hu Dongsheng | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $330,413 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $330,413 | -- | |
| Baird Peter J | $413,168 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baird Peter J | $330,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Peter J | $82,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $488,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $447,000 | $135,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $352,800 | $115,000 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $347,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $342,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $337,700 | $65,000 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $313,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $298,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map