NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $230,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,709 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2023

Last sale price $206,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,444 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Completely updated 4 bdrm, 1 bthrm Cape Cod home. Updated features include; new roof 2021, USA insulation,original refinished oak flooring, new carpet upstairs, new paint throughout 1st & 2nd fl. Newly remodeled bthrm & kitchen, 1 yr old stainless steel fridge & stove included. Open concept w/ butcher blk ctr. Unfinished basement with W/O, freshly painted walls, new 200 amp elct svc & comm grade hot wtr htr, PVS waste lines, glass block windows. Whole house wtr filtration system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Schiffmeyer

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000317217 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Achor

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2021007866

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 90

Interior Spaces

  • 1,709 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Garrison
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1359.0
  • Architecture: Cape
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Take Compton Rd to Pippin. Turn right on Pippin, then left onto Compton at next light, then left onto Coogan Dr.
  • ListOfficeEmail: ssabato@sibcycline.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-07-06
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished, Walk Out Access, Glass Block Windows
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Mailbox, Accessible Garbage Route
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1709.0
  • Lot Size Area: 6273.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 9392

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 214900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Acres: 0.144

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6273.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Kidd Karen S
Bought by
Vargas Danielle Adams and Salas Jairo Gregorio
Seller's Agent
Mark Schiffmeyer
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Shane Achor
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-6.32%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$221,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$10,300
Outstanding Balance
$10,033
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$211,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Young Robert J and Dennis Gregory
Bought by
Baldwin James L and Baldwin Janet S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Danielle Adams $206,000 None Listed On Document
Baldwin James L $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vargas Danielle Adams $10,300
Open Vargas Danielle Adams $202,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Off Market $206,000 -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Sold $206,000 -4.1% $121 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $126 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $219,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,167 $59,091 $6,577 $52,514
2024 $2,974 $59,091 $6,577 $52,514
2023 $3,120 $59,091 $6,577 $52,514
2022 $2,171 $29,827 $5,992 $23,835
2021 $2,160 $29,827 $5,992 $23,835
2020 $2,130 $29,827 $5,992 $23,835
2019 $1,972 $25,278 $5,079 $20,199
2018 $1,983 $25,278 $5,079 $20,199
2017 $1,907 $25,278 $5,079 $20,199
2016 $2,201 $28,567 $6,447 $22,120
2015 $2,181 $28,567 $6,447 $22,120
2014 $2,166 $28,567 $6,447 $22,120
2013 $2,263 $31,052 $7,007 $24,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1777318

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0053-0156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.