Estimated Value: $90,614 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9392 E State Highway 52, Webb, AL 36376 and is currently estimated at $214,404, approximately $150 per square foot. 9392 E State Highway 52 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School and Houston County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Oliver Betty and Langham Glenda
Bought by
Polhamus Leon and Polhamus Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polhamus Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polhamus Leon | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $194 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $178 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $141 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $131 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records