Estimated Value: $479,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9393 Ashlock Ct, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $509,119, approximately $206 per square foot. 9393 Ashlock Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $425,900 | $84,800 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $363,300 | $75,700 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $363,300 | $75,700 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $332,200 | $75,700 | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map