9393 Town Line Rd Barker, NY 14012
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9393 Town Line Rd, Barker, NY 14012 and is currently estimated at $288,578, approximately $177 per square foot. 9393 Town Line Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Velazquez Juan
Bought by
Poole Laurence C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Velazquez Juan
Bought by
Poole Laurence C and Poole Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Laurence C | $5,000 | Richard F May | |
| Poole Laurence C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map