9395 Chestnut Cir Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9395 Chestnut Cir, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $482,718, approximately $220 per square foot. 9395 Chestnut Cir is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Tabuse Motoko
Bought by
Couasnon Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Couasnon Charles and Tabuse Motoko
Bought by
Couasnon Charles and Tabuse Motoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couasnon Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Couasnon Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $149,000 | $149,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $131,900 | $31,500 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $90,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map