9396 Lawrence 2040 Miller, MO 65707
Estimated payment $3,708/month
Total Views
4,237
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$234
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 43 Acre Lot
- Earth Berm
- Pasture
- No HOA
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Beautiful Farm, Home, Outbuildings and ready to go. Property is on a hill that is the second highest point in Lawrence County. Home offers large country kitchen with beautiful oak cabinets, living room with a great view of the property, utility room , family room, office/library room, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, office. The property is all in grass with pond, several outbuildings , feed bin, large shop and a great garden spot.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,261
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 43 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Utility Room
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 035216000000004002
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $28,140 | $2,960 | $25,180 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $25,650 | $2,960 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $25,650 | $2,960 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $24,000 | $2,960 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,930 | $2,960 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,930 | $2,960 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,930 | $2,960 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.4% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.9% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $719,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60308656
APN: 03-5.2-16-000-000-004.002