Estimated Value: $512,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9396 W Obier Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $559,775, approximately $352 per square foot. 9396 W Obier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Kraus Michael K and Kraus Shelly L
Bought by
Stephenson Richard L and Stephenson Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Richard L | $430,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,695 | $53,079 | $13,490 | $39,589 |
| 2025 | $4,695 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $45,859 | $12,200 | $33,659 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $30,912 | $12,323 | $18,589 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $29,344 | $10,755 | $18,589 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $28,366 | $9,777 | $18,589 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map