9397 Cady Rd Jackson, MI 49201
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9397 Cady Rd, Jackson, MI 49201. 9397 Cady Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Vandusen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandusen | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $27,200 | $13,500 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $313 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $313 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $477 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $13,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $13,720 | $13,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $13,741 | $0 | $13,741 |
| 2014 | $446 | $14,443 | $0 | $14,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,443 | $0 | $14,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map