9398 Buck Deans Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9398 Buck Deans Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $281,987, approximately $146 per square foot. 9398 Buck Deans Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Brown Connie Fierros
Bought by
Connie Fierros Brown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Bought by
Brown Charlie V Connie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Fierros Brown Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Charlie V Connie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $191,740 | $22,180 | $169,560 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $130,320 | $22,180 | $108,140 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $130,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $114,220 | $22,180 | $92,040 |
| 2021 | $914 | $114,220 | $22,180 | $92,040 |
| 2020 | $914 | $114,220 | $22,180 | $92,040 |
| 2019 | $914 | $114,220 | $22,180 | $92,040 |
| 2018 | $914 | $114,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $69,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $613 | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map