9398 Manor Ave Allen Park, MI 48101
Estimated Value: $255,903 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9398 Manor Ave, Allen Park, MI 48101 and is currently estimated at $308,226, approximately $194 per square foot. 9398 Manor Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lindemann Elementary School, Allen Park Middle School, and Allen Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Drumheller Beverly Ann and Drumheller Gerald Edison
Bought by
Drumheller Beverly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drumheller Beverly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,092 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,870 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,681 | $70,100 | $16,200 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map