9399 Ness Rd Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $470,625 - $1,092,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9399 Ness Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $781,313. 9399 Ness Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $375,500 | $143,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $375,500 | $143,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $250,200 | $85,000 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map