Estimated Value: $530,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9399 River Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $572,451, approximately $280 per square foot. 9399 River Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Curatolo Family No 2 Llc
Bought by
Edward L Miles Revocable Trust and Miles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Curatolo Family No 2 Llc
Bought by
Edward L Miles Revocable Trust and Miles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward L Miles Revocable Trust | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edward L Miles Revocable Trust | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $153,900 | $153,900 | $0 |