9399 River Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9399 River Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $191,817, approximately $217 per square foot. 9399 River Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Kapulka Henry R and Kapulka Catherine A
Bought by
Kapulka Henry R and Kapulka Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Leggett Patricia R and Liberty Pamela J
Bought by
Kapulka Henry R and Kapulka Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hassell Arioga E and Hassell Douglass
Bought by
Leggett Patricia R and Liberty Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,261
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapulka Henry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Kapulka Henry R | $54,000 | -- | |
| Leggett Patricia R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leggett Patricia R | $31,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $88,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $80,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $73,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $66,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $65,329 | $9,384 | $55,945 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $62,114 | $9,384 | $52,730 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $57,730 | $7,902 | $49,828 |
| 2018 | $715 | $47,845 | $7,902 | $39,943 |
| 2017 | $947 | $44,035 | $8,890 | $35,145 |
| 2016 | $856 | $37,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $36,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $34,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map