94 Beacon St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,644,008 - $2,168,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Beacon St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,964,252, approximately $936 per square foot. 94 Beacon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1982
Bought by
Duncan Marvin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Marvin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Marvin H | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,288 | $1,910,300 | $1,502,600 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $18,918 | $2,111,400 | $1,717,200 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $17,116 | $1,711,600 | $1,395,300 | $316,300 |
| 2022 | $14,998 | $1,425,700 | $1,116,200 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $14,809 | $1,421,200 | $1,116,200 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $12,872 | $1,238,900 | $944,500 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $12,720 | $1,184,400 | $901,600 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $12,105 | $1,098,500 | $815,700 | $282,800 |
| 2017 | $11,385 | $1,034,100 | $751,300 | $282,800 |
| 2016 | $11,240 | $1,012,600 | $729,800 | $282,800 |
| 2015 | $11,049 | $997,200 | $729,800 | $267,400 |
| 2014 | $10,888 | $981,800 | $729,800 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map