94 Brice Dr Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $73,417 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Brice Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $108,854, approximately $129 per square foot. 94 Brice Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Walden Smith Sandra
Bought by
Walden Smith Sandra and Smith Troy Earnest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Smith Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $12,380 | $1,800 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $446 | $12,380 | $1,800 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $446 | $12,380 | $1,800 | $10,580 |
| 2022 | $366 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $7,880 | $1,040 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $284 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map