Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul White
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 789-4672
3 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $806,000
Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom cape style home located on a dead end street in a well established Hanover neighborhood. Kitchen features S/S appliances, hardwood & tile flooring, custom built in pantry, recessed lighting and an island. Some features include generous sized rooms, fireplaced family room, 2 full baths & hardwood floors. Newer furnace & central air conditioning. Situated on a lovely private landscaped lot with a fenced in back yard. Convenient to highways, shopping & restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties Listed on: 02/19/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Alan M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Girardi Stephen M | $427,000 | -- | |
| Wyman Christine M | $194,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Louise F | $192,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Louise F | $336,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Louise F | $341,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.3% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $639,000 | $264,200 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $597,700 | $264,200 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $546,600 | $240,200 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $493,100 | $240,200 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $456,800 | $207,500 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $452,500 | $207,500 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $420,100 | $207,500 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $415,800 | $207,500 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $379,500 | $199,700 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $365,600 | $181,600 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $357,200 | $181,600 | $175,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul White
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 789-4672
3 in this area
240 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul McTigue
Real Estate Advisors and Consultants
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71483974
APN: HANO-000040-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.