94 Central Ave Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $784,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Central Ave, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $757,891, approximately $428 per square foot. 94 Central Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Ciaraldi Rt and Incollingo
Bought by
94 Central Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$578,490
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$179,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Linda
Bought by
Mancarella Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,240
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Mary Ann
Bought by
Sanchez Linda and Sanchez Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Guselli Josephone E
Bought by
Fowler Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Sudol Josephine
Bought by
Fowler Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94 Central Ave Llc | $775,000 | -- | |
| Mancarella Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Linda | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Mary Ann | $180,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Mary | $63,333 | -- | |
| Fowler Mary Ann | $63,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 94 Central Ave Llc | $581,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancarella Jeffrey J | $310,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 | $765,000 | $473,600 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $755,800 | $473,600 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $534,100 | $331,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $534,100 | $331,500 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $522,400 | $331,500 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $510,500 | $331,500 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $482,500 | $319,100 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $480,300 | $319,100 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $460,900 | $319,100 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $428,400 | $287,200 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $402,600 | $287,200 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map