Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Lyons
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 374-7226
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $390,000
Price includes additional single family building lot. This cozy 4 bedroom colonial with 2 full baths and a large eat in kitchen with china cabinet. Wrap around front porch. Awning over rear deck. Second floor has a lovely sun porch. There is a gas line in this home.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carattini-Diaz Jose | $204,500 | -- | |
| Mikula Wieslawa | $156,850 | -- | |
| Mikula Wieslawa | $156,850 | -- | |
| Krupczak Stephen | $108,500 | -- | |
| Morawiec Leszek | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carattini-Diaz Jose | $200,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Morawiec Leszek | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $156,850 | -1.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $159,800 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Price Changed | $159,800 | -5.9% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $317,800 | $87,400 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $309,300 | $85,700 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $282,800 | $78,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $240,000 | $67,800 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $218,400 | $61,600 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $208,200 | $61,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $200,000 | $61,600 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $152,600 | $58,700 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $169,200 | $58,700 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $160,700 | $58,700 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $159,000 | $58,700 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $169,800 | $69,500 | $100,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Lyons
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 374-7226
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gretchen Wojtkielo
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 221-6040
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71460396
APN: CHIC-000358-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.