94 Clay St Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,029,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Clay St, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,953,000, approximately $560 per square foot. 94 Clay St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Friends School, and International School of Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Gerrior Stephen P and Gerrior Dorothy L
Bought by
Bowler Jeannette L and Gerrior Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1972
Bought by
Gerrior Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler Jeannette L | -- | None Available | |
| Gerrior Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerrior Stephen P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,051 | $1,897,800 | $592,800 | $1,305,000 |
| 2024 | $11,096 | $1,874,400 | $617,500 | $1,256,900 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $1,761,500 | $629,800 | $1,131,700 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $1,605,300 | $581,700 | $1,023,600 |
| 2021 | $9,181 | $1,569,400 | $583,700 | $985,700 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $1,532,000 | $566,500 | $965,500 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $1,415,400 | $505,700 | $909,700 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $1,243,800 | $425,800 | $818,000 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $1,175,300 | $399,200 | $776,100 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $1,062,400 | $346,000 | $716,400 |
| 2015 | $7,260 | $928,400 | $304,200 | $624,200 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $838,900 | $266,200 | $572,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map