94 Courtyard Cir Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Dune Allen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,280 - $803,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Courtyard Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $739,820, approximately $397 per square foot. 94 Courtyard Cir is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Hinte Jane
Bought by
Caldwell Gerard Vernon and Caldwell Matthew Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Tuerk Gerard Carl
Bought by
Hinte Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Oxford Construction Company
Bought by
Tuerk Gerard Carl and Hinte Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Coastal Ventures Llc
Bought by
Oxford Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Gerard Vernon | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinte Jane | -- | Aqua Title Services | |
| Tuerk Gerard Carl | $355,000 | Attorney | |
| Oxford Construction Co | $220,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinte Jane | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuerk Gerard Carl | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $336,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $326,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $317,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $308,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $299,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $313,027 | $53,456 | $259,571 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $288,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $283,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $277,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $272,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $251,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $217,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map