94 Druid Hill Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,627,583 - $2,589,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,128
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Druid Hill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,155,896, approximately $689 per square foot. 94 Druid Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Bought by
Weitzner Robert L and Goldman Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weitzner Robert L | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,154 | $554,500 | $354,000 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $23,993 | $554,500 | $354,000 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $23,993 | $554,500 | $354,000 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $23,749 | $554,500 | $354,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $23,938 | $554,500 | $354,000 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $25,484 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $25,513 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $25,350 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $25,513 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $25,139 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $24,648 | $584,500 | $354,000 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $24,011 | $570,400 | $354,000 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map