Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Danais
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 214-1295
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $352,000
Welcome to this beautiful 6-room Cape, perfectly situated in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods near Franconia Golf Course and the East Longmeadow/Longmeadow line. Nestled on the picturesque Fenimore Boulevard is a quiet, tree-lined street with sidewalks, this home offers the ideal setting for peaceful walks and neighborhood strolls. An inviting open floor plan features a cozy living room with a warm fireplace, and a spacious dining room that flows seamlessly through lovely glass french doors onto a a composite deck with built- privacy panels, and plenty of room for summer entertaining.The kitchen a chef’s delight with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and high-quality cabinetry offering ample storage. The kitchen cabinetry is so charming with character! Just off the kitchen, enjoy a fabulous enclosed porch—filled with natural light, your private retreat with direct access to the backyard and deck. Two good size bedrooms are on the first floo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Anibelka | $345,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Anibelka | $345,000 | -- | |
| Mcquade Collin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquade Collin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquade Sheryl | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mcquade Sheryl L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mcquade Collin | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Mcquade Collin | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Iarola Arlene | $179,900 | -- | |
| Iarola Arlene | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Anibelka | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Reyes Anibelka | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquade Collin | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Iarola Arlene | $179,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $348,500 | +15.8% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $301,000 | +4.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | For Sale | $289,000 | +5.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +10.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +38.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2015 11/14/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $308,700 | $47,400 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $305,600 | $47,400 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $311,000 | $40,100 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $231,700 | $40,100 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $218,500 | $36,400 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $198,500 | $36,400 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $186,800 | $36,400 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $187,500 | $36,400 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $183,500 | $36,400 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $152,100 | $36,400 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $152,200 | $36,400 | $115,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Danais
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 214-1295
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Henry Rowe
Serhant
(508) 808-1503
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kris Lippi
Get Listed Realty, LLC
(860) 595-2506
1 in this area
573 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2021
Arthur Richton
Teamwork Realty Group, LLC
(413) 386-5839
35 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dawn Currier
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 250-1970
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73408680
APN: SPRI-005025-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.