94 Flagg Hill Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $884,254 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Flagg Hill Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $940,814, approximately $424 per square foot. 94 Flagg Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Srivastava Keshava and Srivastava Nollie
Bought by
Srivastava Ft and Srivastava Keshava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Bought by
Srivastava Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastava Ft | -- | -- | |
| Srivastava Ft | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Srivastava Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srivastava Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srivastava Ft | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,498 | $825,500 | $331,800 | $493,700 |
| 2024 | $11,962 | $798,000 | $319,800 | $478,200 |
| 2023 | $11,164 | $719,300 | $276,500 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $10,727 | $615,800 | $276,500 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $555,200 | $276,500 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $555,200 | $276,500 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $8,710 | $529,800 | $264,500 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $9,067 | $539,400 | $264,500 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $523,100 | $264,500 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $8,310 | $499,100 | $231,300 | $267,800 |
| 2014 | $8,309 | $469,700 | $224,500 | $245,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map