Estimated Value: $546,862 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Fuller Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $622,466. 94 Fuller Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,544 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $10,544 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $9,394 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $10,151 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $9,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $9,373 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $9,374 | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,100 | $6,700 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map