NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Grove Ln Bartlesville, OK 74003

Estimated Value: $366,232

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,955 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2019

Last sale price $260,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2019

Time to make your move to this rural retreat on 2.5 AC with stunning pond view! Granite and SS in large kitchen, huge entertaining space on lower level. 3 car garage, charming gazebo, above ground pool, balcony, covered patio, spacious utility, dog run

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Ann Pierce

RE/MAX Results License #146826 Listed on: 01/18/2019

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Holland

Keller Williams Realty License #147954

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,157

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.36 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,157

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 60 West to Cottonwood Ln., right (north) to CR 3004, right on Grove, house at end of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.36
  • Subdivision Name: Osage Meadows
  • Architectural Style: Split-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, GasWater Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3955.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Landscaping, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Pond, Sloped, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Liner
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: None, Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bartlesville
  • Elementary School: Jane Phillips
  • Junior High Dist: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 102755.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3157.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Smith Jack F and Smith April R
Bought by
Jack F Smith And April R Smith Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
$366,232

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-13.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Delahay David M
Bought by
Delahay David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Schramko Kenneth R and Schramko Juanita K
Bought by
Delahay David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Befort David A & Lisa J Liv Tr
Bought by
Schramko Kenneth R and Schramko Juanita K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Befort David Anthony
Bought by
Befort David A & Lisa J Liv Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Sold by
Befort David A and Befort Karen S
Bought by
Befort David Anthony
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jack F Smith And April R Smith Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Smith Jack F $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Delahay David M -- --
Delahay David M $158,000 --
Schramko Kenneth R $158,000 --
Befort David A & Lisa J Liv Tr -- --
Befort David Anthony -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $260,000 -13.3% $66 / Sq Ft
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $299,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,008 $38,996 $1,153 $37,843
2024 $3,817 $37,139 $1,098 $36,041
2023 $3,817 $35,371 $1,046 $34,325
2022 $3,628 $35,371 $1,046 $34,325
2021 $3,543 $35,371 $1,046 $34,325
2020 $3,630 $35,371 $1,046 $34,325
2019 $3,369 $35,321 $3,608 $31,713
2018 $3,371 $32,857 $3,608 $29,249
2017 $3,157 $31,292 $3,608 $27,684
2016 $2,877 $30,381 $3,608 $26,773
2015 $2,790 $29,205 $3,608 $25,597
2014 $2,723 $28,354 $3,608 $24,746
2013 $2,740 $27,528 $3,608 $23,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1902364

MLS Technology

APN: 570019711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.