94 Hare Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Hare Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $193,981, approximately $202 per square foot. 94 Hare Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Woolworth Cassandra
Bought by
Waters John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters John | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $83,000 | $17,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $83,000 | $17,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $83,000 | $17,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $83,000 | $17,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $83,000 | $17,000 | $66,000 |